GE14: PKR Unveils Full Candidates List

194

Categories:

PETALING JAYA, Apr 24 – PKR has officially unveiled full candidates list to be fielded in the 14th general election (GE14). The list, signed by PKR president Datuk Seri Dr Wan Azizah Wan Ismail, contained the name of all candidates for the 51 parliament and 130 state seats to be contested by the party in the peninsular.

Below is the full list of PKR’s GE14 candidates for both parliament and state seats in the peninsular: 

Note: P is for parliamentary seats and N for state seats

PERLIS

P02 KANGAR: Noor Amin Bin Ahmad

N03 CHUPING: Poziyah Binti Hamzah
N07 SENA: Asrul Nizan Bin Abd Jalil
N08 INDERA KAYANGAN: Gan Ay Ling
N09 KUALA PERLIS: Nor Azam Bin Karap
N14 SIMPANG EMPAT: Dr Wan Noralhakim Shaghir Bin Saad

KEDAH

P09 ALOR STAR: Chan Ming Kai
P10 KUALA KEDAH: Dr Azman Bin Ismail
P14 MERBOK: Nurin Aina Binti Abdullah
P15 SUNGAI PETANI: Johari Bin Abdul
P17 PADANG SERAI: Karupaiya A/L Mutusamy
P18 KULIM BANDAR BAHARU: Saifuddin Nasution Bin Ismail

N08 PEDU: Hashim Bin Idris
N10 BUKIT PINANG: Che Mat Dzaher Bin Ahmad
N12 SUKA MENANTI: Zamri Bin Yusuf
N22 GURUN: Johari Bin Abdul
N25 BUKIT SELAMBAU: Summugam A/L Rengasamy
N28 BAKAR ARANG: Ooi Tze Min
N29 SIDAM: Robert Ling Kui Ee
N32 KUALA KETIL: Mohamad Sofee Bin Razak
N34 LUNAS: Azman Bin Nasrudin
N35 KULIM: Yeo Keng Chuan

KELANTAN

P22 PASIR MAS: Che Ujang Bin Che Daud
P27 TANAH MERAH: Mohamad Supardi Bin Md Noor

N01 PENGKALAN KUBOR: Wan Rosdi Bin Mat Rasik
N20 TAWANG: Ali Bin Dolah
N23 MELOR:Ab Aziz Bin Ab Kadir
N29 SELISING: Ismail Bin Mohamad
N34 TEMANGAN: Mohd Redzuan Bin Alias
N38 KUALA BALAH: Dr Mohd Hafidz Rizal Bin Amran
N40 GUCHIL: Mohd Roslan Bin Puteh
N43 NENGGIRI: Othman Bin Yusoff
N44 PALOH: Noraini Binti Husin

TERENGGANU

P39 DUNGUN: Abd Rahman Bin Yusof
P40 KEMAMAN: Mohd Huzaifah Bin Md Suhaimi

N02 KOTA PUTERA: engku Roslan Bin Tengku Othman @ Tengku Ramli
N06 PERMAISURI: Wan Mokhtar Bin Wan Ibrahim
N11 SEBERANG TAKIR: Abu Bakar Bin Abdullah
N12 BUKIT TUNGGAL: Fatimah Lailati Binti Omar
N14 BANDAR: Azan Bin Ismail
N17 ALUR LIMBAT: Ahmad Sabri Bin Ali @ Mamat
N21 TELEMUNG: Sharifah Norhayati Binti Syed Omar
N23 KUALA BERANG: Mohd Nor Bin Othman
N26 RANTAU ABANG: Mohammad Padeli Bin Jusoh
N31 CUKAI: Husain Safri Bin Muhammad
N32 AIR PUTIH: Mohd Zukri Bin Aksah

PULAU PINANG

P44 PERMATANG PAUH: Nurul Izzah Binti Anwar
P47 NIBONG TEBAL: Mansor Bin Othman
P52 BAYAN BARU: Sim Tze Tzin
P53 BALIK PULAU: Muhammad Bakhtiar Bin Wan Chik

N03 PINANG TUNGGAL: Ahmad Zaki Yuddin Bin Ahmad
N06 TELOK AYER TAWAR: Mustafa Kamal Bin Ahmad
N10 SEBERANG JAYA: Dr Afif Bin Bahardin
N12 PENANTI: Dr Norlela Binti Ariffin
N14 MACHANG BUBUK: Lee Khai Loon
N17 BUKIT TENGAH: Gooi Hsiao-Leung
N18 BUKIT TAMBUN: Goh Choon Aik
N20 SUNGAI BAKAP: Dr Amar Pritpal Bin Abdullah
N21 SUNGAI ACHEH: Zulkifli Bin Ibrahim
N24 KEBUN BUNGA: Ong Khan Lee
N35 BATU UBAN: Kumaresan A/L Aramugam
N36 PANTAI JEREJAK: Saifuddin Nasution Bin Ismail
N37 BATU MAUNG: Abdul Halim Bin Hissain
N39 PULAU BETONG: Mohd Tuah Bin Ismail

PERAK

P61 PADANG RENGAS: Ejazi Bin Yahaya
P62 SUNGAI SIPUT: Kesavan A/L Subramaniam
P71 GOPENG: Dr Lee Boon Chye
P75 BAGAN DATUK: Pakhrurrazi Bin Hj Arshad
P77 TANJONG MALIM: Chang Lih Kang

N03 KENERING: Noor Sham Binti Abu Samah
N07 BATU KURAU: Muhamad Aiman Aizuddin Bin Md Husin
N.09 KUALA KURAU: Abdul Yunus Bin Jamahari
N10 ALOR PONGSU: Ahmad Zaki Bin Husin
N13 KUALA SEPETANG: Chua Yee Ling
N19 CHENDEROH: Khairul Anuar Bin Musa
N21 LINTANG: Madhi Hassan
N24 HULU KINTA: Muhamad Arafat Bin Varisai Mahamad
N34 BUKIT CHANDAN: Mohamad Imran Bin Abd Hamid
N43 TUALANG SEKAH: Mohd Azlan Helmi Bin Helmi
N45 SIMPANG PULAI: Tan Kar Hing
N46 TEJA: Ng Shy Ching
N49 SUNGAI MANIK: Mohamad Maharani Bin Md Tasi
N54 HUTAN MELINTANG: G. Manivannan A/L Gowindasamy

PAHANG

P82 INDERA MAHKOTA: Saifuddin Bin Abdullah
P83 KUANTAN: Fuziah Binti Salleh
P90 BERA: Zakaria Bin Abdul Hamid
P91 ROMPIN: Sitarunisah Binti Ab Kadir

N04 CHEKA: Rasid Bin Muhamad
N05 BENTA: Sabaruddin Bin Mohd Yassim
N06 BATU TALAM: Dasimah Binti Zainuddin
N10 DAMAK: Wong Chun Yuan
N13 SEMAMBU: Lee Chean Chung
N14 TERUNTUM: Sim Chong Siang
N16 INDERAPURA: Fakhrul Anuar Bin Zulkawi
N17 SUNGAI LEMBING: Fauzi Bin Abdul Rahman
N19 PANCHING: Kamarzaman Bin Mohamed Yunus
N23 CHINI: Mohamad Razali Bin Ithnain
N24 LUIT: Rosli Bin Amin
N25 KUALA SENTUL: Bostamin Bin Bakar
N31 LANCHANG: Abas Bin Awang
N39 KEMAYAN: Manolan Bin Mohamad

SELANGOR

P94 HULU SELANGOR: Leow Hsiad Hui
P97 SELAYANG: William Leong Jee Keen
P98 GOMBAK: Mohamed Azmin Bin Ali
P99 AMPANG: Zuraidah Binti Kamaruddin
P100 PANDAN: Dr Wan Azizah Binti Wan Ismail
P104 SUBAN: G Wong Chen
P105 PETALING JAYA: Maria Chin Binti Abdullah
P107 SUNGAI BULOH: Sivarasa A/L K. Rasiah
P109 KAPAR: Abdullah Sani Bin Abdul Hamid
P112 KUALA LANGAT: Dr Xavier Jayakumar A/L Arul Anandam

N09 PERMATANG: Rozana Binti Zainal Abidin
N10 BUKIT MELAWATI: Sivamalar A/P Genapathy
N11 IJOK: Dr Idris Bin Ahmad
N14 RAWANG: Chua Wei Kiat
N16 SUNGAI TUA: Amirudin Bin Shari
N17 GOMBAK SETIA: Muhammad Hilman Bin Idham
N19 BUKIT ANTARABANGSA: Mohamed Azmin Bin Ali
N20 LEMBAH JAYA: Haniza Binti Mohamed Talha
N25 KAJANG: Hee Loy Sian
N32 SERI SETIA: Mohd Najwan Bin Halimi
N33 TAMAN MEDAN: Syamsul Firdaus Bin Mohamed Supri
N37 BUKIT LANJAN: Wong Keat Ping
N38 PAYA JARAS: Mohd Khairuddin Bin Othman
N39 KOTA DAMANSARA: Shatiri Bin Mansor
N40 KOTA ANGGERIK: Shaharuddin Bin Badaruddin
N41 BATU TIGA: Rodziah Binti Ismail
N43 SEMENTA: Dr Daroyah Binti Alwi
N46 PELABUHAN KLANG: Azmizam Bin Zaman Huri
N48 SENTOSA: Gunarajah A/L R George
N49 SUNGAI KANDIS: Mat Shuhaimi Bin Shafiei
N54 TANJONG SEPAT: BOrhan Bin Aman Shah

WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN

P115 BATU: Chua Tian Chang
P116 WANGSA MAJU: Tan Yee Kew
P118 SETIAWANGSA: Nik Nazmi Bin Nik Ahmad
P121 LEMBAH PANTAI: Ahmad Fahmi Bin Mohamed Fadzil
P124 BANDAR TUN RAZAK: Kamarudin Bin Jaffar

NEGRI SEMBILAN

P131 REMBAU: Roseli Bin Abdul Gani
P132 PORT DICKSON: Rosman Bin Jonet

N03 SUNGAI LUI: Zainal Fikri Bin Abd Kadir
N07 JERAM PADANG: S Musliadi Bin Sabtu
N13 SIKAMAT: Aminuddin Bin Harun
N14 AMPANGAN: Mohamad Rafie Bin Ab Malek
N15 JUASSEH: Rosli Bin Omar
N18 PILAH: Mohamad Nazaruddin Bin Sabtu
N20 LABU: Ismail Bin Ahmad
N27 RANTAU: Streram A/L Sinnasamy
N29 CHUAH: Yek Diew Ching
N32 LINGGI: Rusli Bin Abdullah
N33 SRI TANJUNG: Ravi A/L Munusamy
N34 GEMAS: Haji Baharuddin Arif Bin Haji Siri

MALACCA

P136 TANGGA BATU: Rusnah Binti Aluai
P137 HANG TUAH JAYA: Shamsul Iskandar @ Yusre Bin Mohd Akin

N01 KUALA LINGGI: Hasmorni Binti Tamby
N02 TANJUNG BIDARA: Halim Bin Bachik
N06 REMBIA: Shamsul Iskandar @ Yusre Bin Mohd Akin
N08 MACHAP JAYA: Ginie Lim Siew Lin
N11 SUNGAI UDANG: Mohd Lokman Bin Abdul Ghani
N14 KELEBANG: Gue Teck
N18 AYER MOLEK: Farhan Bin Ibrahim @ Alias
N25 RIM: Azmi Bin Khamis

JOHOR

P140 SEGAMAT: Santhara Kumar A/L Ramanaidu
P141 SEKIJANG: Natrah Binti Ismail
P144 LEDANG: Syed Ibrahim Bin Syed Noh
P150 BATU PAHAT: Mohd Rashid Bin Hasnon
P153 SEMBRONG: Onn Bin Abu Bakar
P158 TEBRAU: Choong Shiau Yoon
P159 PASIR GUDANG: Hassan Bin Abdul Karim
P160 JOHOR BAHRU: Akmal Nasrullah Bin Mohd Nasir

N03 PEMANIS: Dr Chong Fat Full
N14 BUKIT NANING: Mohd Faizal Bin Mohd Yusak
N16 SUNGAI BALANG: Na’Im Bin Jusri
N17 SEMERAH: Mohd Khuzzan Bin Abu Bakar
N25 RENGIT: Malik Faishal Bin Ahmad
N27 LAYANG-LAYANG: Murugan A/L Muthu Samy
N33 TENGGAROH: Rahamizon Binti Abdul Ghani
N36 SEDILI: Abd Razak Bin Esa
N37 JOHOR LAMA: Nor Ashidah Binti Ibrahim
N39 TANJUNG SURAT: Dr Zamil Najwah Bin Arbain
N40 TIRAM: Gopalakrishnan A/L Subramaniam
N51 BUKIT BATU: Jimmy Puah Wee Tsu

— PN

2
like
0
love
0
haha
0
wow
0
sad
0
angry
  • https://t.co/zMCuV4n128 Oct 21, 2018
  • Seventh Victim Found! https://t.co/yZpdW7jzYW Oct 21, 2018
  • Rescue On-Going https://t.co/pBxe16Tpvo Oct 20, 2018

error: Content Is Protected !